Vahan Kerobyan participated in the presentation of TEAM2B project
On March 4, 2021, the RA Minister of Economy Vahan Kerobyan participated in the presentation of TEAM2B project.
The goal of the startup is to facilitate doing business in Armenia, helping businesses transform their economic models, reduce physical contact, and make these businesses sustainable by focusing on key functions.
The RA Minister of Economy Vahan Kerobyan, the EU Ambassador to Armenia Andrea Victorin, the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Federal Republic of Germany to Armenia Michael Banzhaf, the EU4Business GIZ-initiated “Innovative Tourism and Technology Development for Armenia” Project Team Leader Wilhelm Hugo participated in the event and delivered welcoming speeches.
In his speech, the RA Minister of Economy noted: “New technologies and experience are very important for doing business in this world. Exactly one year ago, we all witnessed how the world changed immediately when one day people disappeared from offices, but business continued to work in the same way. Surely, TEAM2B is a wonderful example for this type of world. The business idea is wonderful. I think there is a market for it, but realization itself is very important, the way how the founders, the TEAM2B team will fulfill the tasks set before them. My wish for you is to think broad and big, that is expose it on the whole world and be very inclined to achieve your goals. I hope the TEAM2B team will be focused, concentrated on its success”.
The Minister wished success to the team and suggested not to limit to Armenia.
The EU Ambassador Andrea Victorin congratulated those present on the occasion of celebrating the entrepreneur’s day. She stressed the role of the driving force of SMEs in the economic growth and job creation.
"With this program we want to support entrepreneurs who have knowledge and can develop innovative solutions for Armenia. Today’s convention demonstrates how organizations can create innovative solutions for the future that are inclusive, sustainable, green, and sustainable”, said Andrea Victorin.
The director of SHEMM Consulting LLC Vladimir Shatverov delivered a presentation on the TEAM2B program.
The company developed a management optimization platform. The platform provides entrepreneurs with an “online office” where they can get 10 business-oriented professional services with proven solutions, build a team online, plan, control and evaluate the work of team-members with the help of a diverse digital toolkit, focus on business development.
Minister Kerobyan, as well as Artavazd Minasyan, the co-founder of Krisp startup, expressed readiness to get registered on the TEAM2B platform as mentors and help in organizing the work of one business per each.
At the end of the event, the EU Ambassador Andrea Victorin officially launched the TEAM2B platform, which is available at
The event was held within the framework of the EU4Business initiative “Innovative Tourism and Technology Development for Armenia” project.
The TEAM2B project received funding within the framework of the “Innovation for Economic Recovery for Non-technological Micro, Small, and Medium Size Enterprises (MSMEs)” grant project implemented with the assistance of the European Union and announced jointly with the RA Ministry of Economy.