Armenia’s tourism potential presented at WTM London 2018 exhibition
Within the framework of the annual program of the Tourism Committee of the RA Ministry of Economic Development and Investments, the Armenian Tourism Development Fund has initiated the participation of Armenian tour operators in the WTM London 2018 international tourism exhibition on November 5-7. Artsakh is represented by Artsakh’s Tourism Development Agency in the exhibition with Armenia along with Armenia.
It should be noted that in the current year with the initiative of the Tourism Development Fund of Armenia and with the support of the Tourism Committee, Armenian tour operators and other private sector representatives participated in 6 international tourism exhibitions in Iran, Germany, Dubai, China, Japan, including the "Profi Travel" online exhibition, where Armenia was recognized as the best country participating in the B2B format.