Nikol Pashinyan introduces Tigran Khachatryan to MinEDI Staff
Acting Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan visited the Ministry of Economic Development and Investments to introduce newly appointed Acting Minister Tigran Khachatryan.
Nikol Pashinyan thanked former Minister Artsvik Minasyan for cooperation, emphasizing that he still remembered the positive experience of collaboration in the National Assembly and there would be an opportunity to cooperate in the future as well.
Congratulating the acting Minister, the Acting Prime Minister noted that Tigran Khachatryan is not a new person in the system, which will help him ensure a smooth transition in order to bring to completion the already started programs.
Artsvik Minasyan expressed gratitude to the acting Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan for joint work, congratulated Tigran Khachatryan and noted that owing to his human and professional qualities, he will boast new achievements in implementing different programs.
In turn, Tigran Khachatryan expressed gratitude to the Acting Prime Minister for trusting the responsible position of head of an important government agency. According to him, continuity will be one of the guarantees that will lead to further success to the sphere.